1026 Cochran Mill Rd Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Cochran Mill Rd, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $178,556, approximately $113 per square foot. 1026 Cochran Mill Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gill Hall Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Cor
Bought by
Volpe Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Valdiserri Paul B
Bought by
Valdiserri Paul B and Valdiserri Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volpe Edward F | $40,000 | -- | |
| Valdiserri Paul B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $651 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $297 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $297 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $297 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $62,700 | $43,100 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map