1026 Division St Saginaw, MI 48602
Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Division St, Saginaw, MI 48602 and is currently estimated at $143,667, approximately $122 per square foot. 1026 Division St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Herig Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and The Woodley Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Saginaw County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Wilford Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Saginaw County Treasurer
Bought by
Saginaw County Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Dept Of H U D
Bought by
Thomas Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Cuellar John A
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Cuellar John A
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Schiebner Donald K and Schiebner Mary A
Bought by
Cuellar John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1978
Sold by
Engelhardt John E and Engelhardt Mary K
Bought by
Schiebner Donald K and Schiebner Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area