1026 E 225th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,530 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,844
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $797,883, approximately $280 per square foot. 1026 E 225th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 - Bronxwood, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Narinedat Usha
Bought by
Medina Manuel and Medina Rafael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,212
Outstanding Balance
$228,194
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Mcclaptin Muriel
Bought by
Narinedat Usha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,950
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Manuel | $425,000 | -- | |
| Narinedat Usha | $345,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Manuel | $361,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Narinedat Usha | $310,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,585 | $40,027 | $7,473 | $32,554 |
| 2025 | $7,155 | $37,763 | $7,481 | $30,282 |
| 2024 | $7,155 | $35,626 | $7,409 | $28,217 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $33,610 | $6,081 | $27,529 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $44,280 | $8,760 | $35,520 |
| 2021 | $7,020 | $38,280 | $8,760 | $29,520 |
| 2020 | $6,661 | $35,520 | $8,760 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $35,520 | $8,760 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $28,008 | $8,018 | $19,990 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $28,008 | $7,615 | $20,393 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $27,797 | $8,282 | $19,515 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $26,224 | $9,462 | $16,762 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $24,740 | $9,475 | $15,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map