1026 E 2753rd Ln Clayton, IL 62324
Estimated Value: $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E 2753rd Ln, Clayton, IL 62324 and is currently estimated at $147,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 1026 E 2753rd Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary Grade School, Central 3-4 Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $28,290 | $1,970 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $26,480 | $1,800 | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $24,920 | $1,650 | $23,270 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $23,650 | $1,320 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $23,060 | $1,250 | $21,810 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $22,530 | $1,180 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $21,850 | $1,100 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $21,290 | $1,020 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $20,760 | $960 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $19,690 | $870 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $8,390,800 | $19,660 | $840 | $18,820 |
| 2012 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map