Estimated Value: $108,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $124,894, approximately $93 per square foot. 1026 E Pidgeon Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Southeast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Bought by
Tricia L Herron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Bought by
Edwin L George
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricia L Herron | $25,933 | -- | |
| Edwin L George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwin L George | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Edwin L George | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $25,620 | $10,430 | $15,190 |
| 2024 | $860 | $20,650 | $8,400 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $862 | $20,650 | $8,400 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $802 | $20,650 | $8,400 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $734 | $17,570 | $7,700 | $9,870 |
| 2020 | $714 | $16,940 | $7,700 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $695 | $16,940 | $7,700 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $681 | $15,400 | $7,000 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $681 | $15,400 | $7,000 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $716 | $13,620 | $6,790 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | $219 | $13,620 | $6,790 | $6,830 |
| 2014 | $210 | $13,620 | $6,790 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map