1026 Eldorado San Antonio, TX 78225
Palm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225 and is currently estimated at $102,858, approximately $151 per square foot. 1026 Eldorado is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Andrew Briscoe Elementary, and Joel C. Harris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Medina Arturo F
Bought by
Alvarado Tomas P and Alvarado Iran M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,083
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$79,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Jananto Leslie
Bought by
Medina Arturo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Perez Hilda R
Bought by
Jananto Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Tomas P | -- | -- | |
| Medina Arturo | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Jananto Leslie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Tomas P | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,188 | $39,630 | $47,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,989 | $39,630 | $50,310 |
| 2023 | -- | $56,354 | $39,630 | $50,310 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $51,231 | $30,060 | $44,070 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $46,574 | $21,880 | $33,630 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $42,340 | $16,560 | $32,190 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $38,491 | $13,690 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $993 | $34,992 | $13,500 | $25,190 |
| 2017 | $898 | $31,811 | $9,500 | $26,870 |
| 2016 | $816 | $28,919 | $9,500 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $584 | $26,290 | $9,500 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | $584 | $21,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map