1026 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $896,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $842,527, approximately $444 per square foot. 1026 Hoyt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Forrey Campbell Karen A
Bought by
Campbell Forrest W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Nickerson Christine M
Bought by
Campbell Forrest W and Forrey Campbell Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,281
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Forrest W | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Forrest W | $340,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Forrest W | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Forrest W | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,138 | $814,000 | $458,000 | $356,000 |
| 2025 | $1,114 | $765,300 | $425,000 | $340,300 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $740,100 | $425,000 | $315,100 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $946,500 | $475,000 | $471,500 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $703,700 | $302,000 | $401,700 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $592,200 | $251,000 | $341,200 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $564,000 | $229,000 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $502,000 | $201,000 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $474,900 | $192,000 | $282,900 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $442,000 | $171,000 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $402,700 | $172,000 | $230,700 |
| 2013 | $4,736 | $338,700 | $119,000 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map