1026 Hunt Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Hunt Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $108,699, approximately $176 per square foot. 1026 Hunt Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Mayse Russell and Mayse Joann R
Bought by
Mayse Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,855
Outstanding Balance
$35,973
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$72,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Mountjoy Tari K
Bought by
Mayse Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayse Russell | -- | Attorney | |
| Mayse Russell | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayse Russell | $57,855 | |
| Closed | Mayse Russell | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $21,360 | $4,060 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $901 | $21,360 | $4,060 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $897 | $21,360 | $4,060 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $761 | $15,350 | $4,060 | $11,290 |
| 2021 | $673 | $14,870 | $4,060 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $702 | $14,870 | $4,060 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $14,280 | $4,730 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $664 | $14,280 | $4,730 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $669 | $14,280 | $4,730 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $658 | $13,370 | $4,730 | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $654 | $13,370 | $4,730 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $702 | $13,370 | $4,730 | $8,640 |
| 2013 | $702 | $15,280 | $4,730 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map