Estimated Value: $130,000 - $183,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Lincoln Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $164,337, approximately $158 per square foot. 1026 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, McGrath Elementary School, and Grand Blanc West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Vack Randall C
Bought by
Vack Diane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vack Diane A | -- | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $981 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |