1026 Pendleton Dr Medford, OR 97501
Northwest Medford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,261 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Pendleton Dr, Medford, OR 97501 and is currently estimated at $445,315, approximately $223 per square foot. 1026 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Powder River Inc
Bought by
Sash Carleton E and Sash Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,865
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Key West Properties
Bought by
Powder River Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sash Carleton E | -- | First American | |
| Powder River Inc | $1,680,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sash Carleton E | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,807 | $259,800 | $101,000 | $158,800 |
| 2025 | $3,727 | $257,010 | $131,640 | $125,370 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $249,530 | $127,810 | $121,720 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $242,270 | $124,090 | $118,180 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $242,270 | $124,090 | $118,180 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $235,220 | $120,480 | $114,740 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $228,370 | $116,970 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $215,270 | $110,250 | $105,020 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $209,000 | $107,040 | $101,960 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $209,000 | $107,040 | $101,960 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $197,010 | $100,890 | $96,120 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $197,010 | $100,890 | $96,120 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $185,710 | $95,100 | $90,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map