$324,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,026/month

Total Views 2,511
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming & full of character, this centrally located home sits on spacious double corner lot just 1 block from river. Set in quiet neighborhood w/convenient highway access, location offers privacy & easy commuting. Mature maples & stately oak—believed to be among Appleton’s oldest—frame property w/beautiful seasonal color. Offering 3BR, 2.5BA, flexible layout & abundant natural light, incl south-facing windows on main level & sunrise views from upper primary. Kitchen w/cherry cabinetry, granite counters & copper sink opens to dining & sunroom. Partially finished LL w/exposed floor joists and 1/2 bath. Extra storage space. Updates incl windows, mini split, water heater & refinished wood floors. *Showings to begin 05/08/2026. Offers to be reviewed no sooner than 05/11/2026.* *Heat-Hot water*

Listing Agent

Kendra Schellin

Compass Real Estate Wisconsin, LLC License #94-97675 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Compass Real Estate Wisconsin, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,495

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,495

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Decorative Mirrors, LL refrigerator, Vacuum, Sellers Personal Property
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Stove/Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Coat Rack, All Window Treatments, (Lawnmower negotiable)
  • Estimated Year Built: 1942
  • Remarks Public: Charming & full of character, this centrally located home sits on spacious double corner lot just 1 block from river. Set in quiet neighborhood w/convenient highway access, location offers privacy & easy commuting. Mature maples & stately oak—believed to be among Appleton’s oldest—frame property w/beautiful seasonal color. Offering 3BR, 2.5BA, flexible layout & abundant natural light, incl south-facing windows on main level & sunrise views from upper primary. Kitchen w/cherry cabinetry, granite counters & copper sink opens to dining & sunroom. Partially finished LL w/exposed floor joists and 1/2 bath. Extra storage space. Updates incl windows, mini split, water heater & refinished wood floors. *Showings to begin 05/08/2026. Offers to be reviewed no sooner than 05/11/2026.* *Heat-Hot water*
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: South Appleton
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Wood Burning
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Lower: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 13x12
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 12x10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 13x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 21x11
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Other Room 1: 14x12
  • Other Room 1 Description: 4 Season Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 21x11
  • Other Room 2 Description: Rec Room
  • Other Room2 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Finished Pre2020, Radon Mitigation System, Partial Fin. Non-contig
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1536
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 231
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1767

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Misc Included: Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Heat Pump, Boiler
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.33
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1026 W Calumet St
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 314122400
  • Tax Net Amt: 3494.73

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,277 $228,400 $42,100 $186,300
2023 $3,434 $228,400 $42,100 $186,300
2022 $3,410 $167,700 $34,600 $133,100
2021 $3,250 $167,700 $34,600 $133,100
2020 $3,246 $167,700 $34,600 $133,100
2019 $3,145 $167,700 $34,600 $133,100
2018 $2,863 $134,200 $30,100 $104,100
2017 $2,851 $134,200 $30,100 $104,100
2016 $2,799 $134,200 $30,100 $104,100
2015 $2,847 $134,200 $30,100 $104,100
2014 $2,743 $130,700 $30,100 $100,600
2013 $2,363 $113,300 $30,100 $83,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $324,900 +80.5% $184 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $180,000 +2.9% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Sale $174,900 +69.8% $114 / Sq Ft
01/28/2012 01/28/12 Sold $103,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2011 12/08/11 For Sale $103,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Personal Reps Deed $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50324962

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-4-1224-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.