Seller's Agent in 2025
Aldon Lai
High Ten Partners, Inc.
(626) 552-1028
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,306,000
Rare Investment Opportunity in Prime Rosemead – Two Existing Units with City-Approved Plans for 4 Units development with architectural drawings, tailored for serious buyers, investors, and developers:
Presenting an exceptional development opportunity on a generous 111,90 sq.ft. lot in the heart of Rosemead. This unique property includes two existing detached structures and comes with full city approval to build up to four residential units—complete with architectural drawings.
The front residence features approximately 1,469 sq.ft. of living space, including 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, a formal living room, open kitchen, dining area, and a spacious family room with fireplace. A one-car attached garage adds convenience. The home was updated approximately two years ago with new flooring and fresh interior/exterior paint.
The rear unit, approximately 600 sq.ft., includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It is currently permitted as a workshop, with strong potential for conversion to a legal ADU, or integration into the approved development plan.
Key Highlights:
• Total living space: approx. 2,069 sq.ft.
• Lot size: 111,90 sq.ft.
• City-approved plans for 4-unit development included
• Architectural drawings convey with sale
• Existing structures: 4 bed / 4 bath front house + 1 bed / 1 bath rear unit
• Renovated in recent years (flooring, paint)
• Offered in as-is condition
Whether you're seeking a move-in-ready income property with expansion potential, or a development-ready site with entitlements already in place, this offering delivers significant value and upside.
A premier opportunity for builders, investors, and visionaries in one of San Gabriel Valley's most desirable locations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
High Ten Partners, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 626-552-1028 License #01855739 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Ting | $1,300,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Califor | |
| Jwal Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Jianwei Angela | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Jwal Investment Llc | $980,000 | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Hopkins Biometa Company | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hopkins Biometa Company | $899,000 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Eliteway Llc | $750,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wang Zhiyuan | $693,000 | North American Title | |
| Decocker Jean E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Ting | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jwal Investment Llc | $1,350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Jianwei Angela | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jwal Investment Llc | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Biometa Company | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Zhiyuan | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -3.7% | $829 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +80.0% | $860 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $750,000 | -6.0% | $511 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Price Changed | $798,000 | -3.8% | $543 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | Price Changed | $829,888 | -3.3% | $565 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Sale | $858,000 | 0.0% | $584 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Sold | $692,800 | +1.1% | $442 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2018 11/25/18 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,807 | $999,600 | $799,680 | $199,920 |
| 2024 | $11,807 | $980,000 | $784,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $11,320 | $916,980 | $733,584 | $183,396 |
| 2022 | $9,563 | $782,103 | $616,484 | $165,619 |
| 2021 | $9,231 | $766,769 | $604,397 | $162,372 |
| 2020 | $8,566 | $706,656 | $542,640 | $164,016 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | $76,079 | $22,389 | $53,690 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $74,588 | $21,950 | $52,638 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $71,694 | $21,099 | $50,595 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $70,619 | $20,783 | $49,836 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $69,236 | $20,376 | $48,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aldon Lai
High Ten Partners, Inc.
(626) 552-1028
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shumei Kam
High Ten Partners, Inc.
(626) 289-6660
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alexandra Yeung
IRN REALTY
(626) 319-6216
6 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jason Wei
RE/MAX
(626) 229-2200
8 in this area
201 Total Sales
a
Seller's Agent in 2019
anthony carrillo
Allison James Estates & Homes
(626) 705-5783
3 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR25128777
APN: 5281-032-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.