Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Clayton
RE/MAX
(978) 652-8240
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,662,000
Walking distance to 2 beaches and quaint village, this custom 9 rm Cont Cape offers 3+ bedrm, 3 full baths, 2 family rms, granite kit,2 floor- to- ceiling fireplaces, 3 decks, hardwd thru-out,2 car atta'd gar, 1st fl office, exercise studio and 2nd fl laundry. Natural light flows beautifully thru the open concept creating a great space for entertain'g or watch'g the kids. Set privately;enjoy the distant views from all rooms while watching the sunset. Sep entry for possible in-law/au-paire.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2009
Lot Details
0.6 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mcall Francis | $670,000 | -- | |
| Gloucester City Of | $6,931 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gloucester City Of | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gloucester City Of | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gloucester City Of | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $670,000 | -4.3% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,221 | $1,154,400 | $337,500 | $816,900 |
| 2024 | $11,314 | $1,162,800 | $321,300 | $841,500 |
| 2023 | $10,967 | $1,035,600 | $286,500 | $749,100 |
| 2022 | $9,837 | $838,600 | $243,600 | $595,000 |
| 2021 | $10,122 | $813,700 | $221,700 | $592,000 |
| 2020 | $9,707 | $787,300 | $221,700 | $565,600 |
| 2019 | $9,793 | $771,700 | $221,700 | $550,000 |
| 2018 | $9,734 | $752,800 | $221,700 | $531,100 |
| 2017 | $9,250 | $701,300 | $210,900 | $490,400 |
| 2016 | $9,150 | $672,300 | $211,500 | $460,800 |
| 2015 | $8,698 | $637,200 | $211,500 | $425,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Linda Clayton
RE/MAX
(978) 652-8240
29 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lucy Loring & Laura DeLuca
Compass
(781) 534-9229
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71355228
APN: GLOU-000141-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.