1026 Whisper Rd Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Whisper Rd, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $396,608, approximately $243 per square foot. 1026 Whisper Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Manzi Edie C
Bought by
Welsh Stewart C and Welsh Mckenna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Stewart C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $417,830 | $161,450 | $256,380 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $372,550 | $129,160 | $243,390 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $217,250 | $130,410 | $86,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map