1026 Windsor Ct Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $526,277
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Windsor Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $509,569, approximately $179 per square foot. 1026 Windsor Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Knapke Virgil
Bought by
Beckman Jeffrey and Beckman Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Deval Inc
Bought by
Knapke Virgil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Chanticleer Properties L
Bought by
Deval Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Jeffrey | $274,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Knapke Virgil | $38,000 | -- | |
| Deval Inc | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knapke Virgil | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,694 | $152,080 | $25,520 | $126,560 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $152,080 | $25,520 | $126,560 |
| 2023 | $7,721 | $152,080 | $25,520 | $126,560 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $106,370 | $17,850 | $88,520 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $106,370 | $17,850 | $88,520 |
| 2020 | $6,270 | $106,370 | $17,850 | $88,520 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $102,940 | $15,440 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $102,940 | $15,440 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $102,940 | $15,440 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $88,730 | $13,300 | $75,430 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $88,730 | $13,300 | $75,430 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $88,730 | $13,300 | $75,430 |
| 2013 | $4,560 | $83,160 | $14,000 | $69,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map