10260 Jamestown Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,547,500
Studio
--
Bath
19,392
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10260 Jamestown Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently priced at $1,547,500, approximately $79 per square foot. 10260 Jamestown Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Richtarcsik John E and Richtarcsik Malinda L
Bought by
Chidsey Larissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,115
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Gervais Matthew
Bought by
Coulombe Marc R and Coulome Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Ruyle Derry A
Bought by
Jacober Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,956
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Nodskov Keith A
Bought by
Sullivan Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Kirgis Casey D and Kirgis Juanita S