10260 Three Doctors Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $645,398 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10260 Three Doctors Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $710,100, approximately $329 per square foot. 10260 Three Doctors Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Bolt Monte L and Bolt Nanette J
Bought by
Gibson Troy W and Gibson Nina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$220,391
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Bolt Monte L and Nesse Janet M
Bought by
Gibson Troy W and Gibson Nina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$220,391
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Davis John K and Davis Nelda J
Bought by
Bolt Monte L and Bolt Nanette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1990
Sold by
Davis John K and Davis Susan J
Bought by
Davis John K and Davis Nelda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Troy W | $399,900 | -- | |
| Gibson Troy W | $399,900 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Gibson Troy W | $399,900 | -- | |
| Bolt Monte L | $335,750 | -- | |
| Davis John K | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Troy W | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Gibson Troy W | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Bolt Monte L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $535,600 | $212,800 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $508,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $481,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $453,800 | $212,800 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $448,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $443,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $437,700 | $212,800 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $431,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,705 | $424,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map