$275,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

10262 Carloway Hills Dr Wimauma, FL 33598

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,451 Sq Ft
4,420 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

135 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Must see well maintained & move-in ready 3 beds, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Open concept floor plan features tile flooring throughout the foyer, kitchen, and dining / living room. All bedrooms feature luxury vinyl flooring. The well-appointed kitchen has beautiful wood cabinetry, breakfast bar, pantry, and GE appliance package. A spacious master bedroom features a large walk-in closet with an en-suite bath featuring dual sinks and a walk-in shower. The split floor plan allows privacy from the master bedroom and guest bedrooms. The laundry room is convenient to the kitchen with an entry into the 2 car garage. Washer & Dryer included. Sliding doors lead out to the backyard which is partially fenced. Halo Water Filtration system also conveys. Ayersworth features resort style amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, basketball court and dog park. Conveniently located with easy access to I-75, I-275, Hwy 301 for easy commutes whether you are going north or south. Minutes to restaurants, shopping, & county parks. Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Glassner

AGILE GROUP REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-569-6294 License #3364450 Listed on: 10/23/2025

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Co-Listed By

Kerin Clarkin

AGILE GROUP REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-569-6294 License #3299515

Last Buyer's Agent

Yaima Clausell Jaida

AVENUE HOMES LLC License #3590515

AVENUE HOMES LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,135

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 4,420 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x110.51
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,451 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Citadel Property Management Association, Phone Number (727) 938-7730
  • Visit Association Website
  • Ayersworth Glen Ph 3B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,135

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

4,420 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1451
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 1928
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4420
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261566473
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-569-6294
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 179.12
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Horatio St
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 189.52
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-569-6294
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 134.80

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0515H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Citadel Property Management
  • Phone: 727-938-7730
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer / Buyer's Agent to verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@citadelpmg.com
  • Association URL: www.citadelpmg.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 75.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 6.25
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 6.25

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shields-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-B5R-000010-00120.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x110.51
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer / Buyer's Agent to verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5134.71
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Book Number: 134-91
  • Tax Lot: 120
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2129

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer / Buyer's Agent to verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.14%
Views
149

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.72%
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$261,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,592

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2019
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
List Price
$184,990
Sold Price
$189,090
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $189,100 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $275,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $274,900 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $274,999 -3.5% $190 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $284,900 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $284,999 -1.7% $196 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $289,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $289,900 -1.7% $200 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $295,000 -0.3% $203 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $296,000 -1.0% $204 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $299,000 -0.3% $206 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $299,999 +58.7% $207 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Sold $189,090 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Price Changed $189,090 +0.1% $129 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $188,990 -0.1% $129 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Price Changed $189,090 +2.2% $129 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Sale $184,990 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Price Changed $184,990 -2.1% $127 / Sq Ft
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $188,990 -0.1% $129 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $189,090 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,135 $171,131 -- --
2024 $5,135 $166,308 -- --
2023 $4,972 $161,464 $0 $0
2022 $4,608 $156,761 $0 $0
2021 $4,573 $152,195 $0 $0
2020 $4,781 $150,094 $0 $0
2019 $2,249 $4,420 $4,420 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8439954

Stellar MLS

APN: U-29-31-20-B5R-000010-00120.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.