10263 Crosswind Rd Boca Raton, FL 33498
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,748 - $862,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10263 Crosswind Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33498 and is currently estimated at $801,187, approximately $347 per square foot. 10263 Crosswind Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Candace B Kemp Sub Tr
Bought by
Izadi Mashallah and Izadi Jodi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Buell Shirley H
Bought by
Buell Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izadi Mashallah | $180,000 | -- | |
| Buell Shirley H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izadi Mashallah | $165,700 | |