10265 Joseph Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,362 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10265 Joseph Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $867,591, approximately $336 per square foot. 10265 Joseph Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Flagg Geoffrey S and Flagg Andrea L
Bought by
Mceowen Bridget A and Mceowen Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,518
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$727,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Flagg Geoffrey S and Flagg Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mceowen Bridget A | $392,500 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Flagg Geoffrey S | $290,865 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $572,000 | -- | |
| Shea Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mceowen Bridget A | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flagg Geoffrey S | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Mceowen Bridget A | $58,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $58,050 | $12,020 | $46,030 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $58,270 | $12,690 | $45,580 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $58,270 | $12,690 | $45,580 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $43,150 | $9,230 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $43,150 | $9,230 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $41,180 | $8,450 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $41,180 | $8,450 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $38,990 | $8,120 | $30,870 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $38,990 | $8,120 | $30,870 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $36,500 | $7,950 | $28,550 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $36,500 | $7,950 | $28,550 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $30,610 | $7,320 | $23,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map