10268 Carrin Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10268 Carrin Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $255,869, approximately $200 per square foot. 10268 Carrin Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Blommaert Geraldine M
Bought by
Moseley Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,367
Outstanding Balance
$34,976
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moseley Donna M | $55,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moseley Donna M | $53,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $215,425 | $36,500 | $178,925 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $210,049 | $32,000 | $178,049 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $196,155 | $33,000 | $163,155 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $61,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $59,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $58,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $57,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $56,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $55,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $53,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $53,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $53,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map