L
Seller's Agent in 2014
LORE SCHNEIDER
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $408,000
Great Location! Great View also. Up to date 4 bedroom home. Nice size master bedroom with walk in closed. The second bedroom up also has a semi walk in closet with storage. The home has an open floor plan feel with lots of space. The deck off of the dining room has stairs leading to a block patio. The total back yard is fenced. The lower level has daylight windows, bathroom with laundry, 2 bedrooms and large family/rec room area. The lower level is also wired for sound.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LORE SCHNEIDER
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty Listed on: 03/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Gail Flom
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaf Tracy L | $232,500 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Richter Randon Dale | $218,000 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Wetz Maximillian | $162,000 | Mandan Guaranty And Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaf Tracy L | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter Randon Dale | $196,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetz Maximillian | $159,847 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Sale | $232,500 | +6.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $120,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $120,050 | $17,500 | $102,550 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $109,150 | $16,250 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $109,150 | $16,250 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $104,950 | $16,250 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $89,800 | $8,500 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $85,150 | $7,750 | $77,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
LORE SCHNEIDER
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gail Flom
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
KRISTI BOHL
Keller Williams Inspire Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3322788
APN: 65-4215776
Ask me questions while you tour the home.