1027 3rd St Boonville, MO 65233
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 3rd St, Boonville, MO 65233 and is currently estimated at $155,500, approximately $134 per square foot. 1027 3rd St is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including David Barton Elementary School, Laura Speed Elliott Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Marbin Holdings Llc
Bought by
B L G Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Sales And Welding Llc
Bought by
Marbin Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Fowler Carol J and Fowler Jerry A
Bought by
Doler David P and Doler Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B L G Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marbin Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doler David P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $340 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $6,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $389 | $5,800 | $460 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $357 | $5,800 | $460 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $365 | $5,700 | $460 | $5,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map