NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1027 Arcadia Ave Arcadia, CA 91007

0.26 Acre
-- Price per Acre
11,515 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2020

Last sale price $1,570,000 $692 Per Sq Ft

169 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2020

PRIME LOCATION IN THE HEART OF ARCADIA WITH ARCADIA SCHOOL PROPERTY LOCATED IN TREE-LINE ST, MINUTES FROM 99 RANCH MARKET RESTAURANT .

PROPERTY APPROVED FOR 6 UNIT CONDO. READY TO PULL PERMIT TO BUILD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louisa Wu

EASTAR REALTY License #01008344 Listed on: 01/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

George Li

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #01992880

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 11,515 Sq Ft Lot
  • Value in Land

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5783003012

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: No
  • Zoning: R
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 5783003012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 136.34

• Lot Features: Value In Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11515.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2643

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 11515.0000 Square Feet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Sold $1,570,000 0.0% $692 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Off Market $1,570,000 -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Price Changed $1,600,000 -3.0% $705 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Price Changed $1,650,000 0.0% $727 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 For Sale $1,650,000 +5.1% $727 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Off Market $1,570,000 -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $1,650,000 +5.1% $727 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Off Market $1,570,000 -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Price Changed $1,650,000 -10.8% $727 / Sq Ft
06/09/2020 06/09/20 For Sale $1,850,000 +17.8% $815 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Off Market $1,570,000 -- --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Price Changed $1,850,000 -2.6% $815 / Sq Ft
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Price Changed $1,900,000 -2.6% $837 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $859 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $17,820 $1,601,400 $1,601,400 --
2021 $17,509 $1,570,000 $1,570,000 $0
2020 $15,797 $1,401,114 $980,781 $420,333
2019 $15,610 $1,373,642 $961,550 $412,092
2018 $15,323 $1,346,709 $942,697 $404,012
2016 $14,992 $1,294,417 $906,092 $388,325
2015 $14,731 $1,274,974 $892,482 $382,492
2014 -- $1,250,000 $875,000 $375,000

MLS Number: WS20004378

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5783-003-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.