Estimated Value: $363,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
210
Sq Ft
$1,790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Arrowhead Dr, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $375,849, approximately $1,789 per square foot. 1027 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Dumakowski Jean
Bought by
Mancera Carlos A and Romero Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancera Carlos A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mancera Carlos A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $356,300 | $107,600 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $8,161 | $340,100 | $107,600 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $320,900 | $107,600 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $302,200 | $96,800 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $272,500 | $86,000 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $256,100 | $75,700 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $231,700 | $53,800 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $226,600 | $53,800 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $224,300 | $53,800 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $214,900 | $53,800 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $215,800 | $53,800 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | $2,251 | $215,300 | $53,800 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map