1027 Cascade Ln Edmonds, WA 98020
Edmonds Bowl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,568 - $1,630,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Cascade Ln, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,506,892, approximately $565 per square foot. 1027 Cascade Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Appleby Michael and Appleby Yella
Bought by
Beyer Nicholas A and Cooper Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,364
Outstanding Balance
$299,748
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,207,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Appleby Michael and Appleby Yella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,981
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Mahan Roger L and Mahan Emma K
Bought by
Appleby Michael and Appleby Yella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,981
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Williams William M
Bought by
Mahan Roger L and Mahan Emma K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Nicholas A | $459,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Appleby Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Appleby Michael | $365,220 | None Available | |
| Mahan Roger L | $500,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Nicholas A | $447,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleby Michael | $304,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Appleby Michael | $38,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan Roger L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,596 | $1,131,500 | $738,000 | $393,500 |
| 2025 | $7,286 | $1,068,600 | $693,000 | $375,600 |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $1,022,600 | $665,000 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $8,157 | $1,186,500 | $780,000 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $8,853 | $1,059,100 | $714,000 | $345,100 |
| 2020 | $8,818 | $943,500 | $584,000 | $359,500 |
| 2019 | $8,180 | $881,600 | $525,000 | $356,600 |
| 2018 | $8,415 | $783,700 | $462,000 | $321,700 |
| 2017 | $7,378 | $718,900 | $416,000 | $302,900 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $665,600 | $374,000 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $6,578 | $597,900 | $341,000 | $256,900 |
| 2013 | $5,432 | $465,600 | $252,000 | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map