1027 Doris Dr Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $189,420 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Doris Dr, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $196,855, approximately $122 per square foot. 1027 Doris Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Pantone Anthony J
Bought by
Pantone Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mary Anthony J and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantone Vicki L | -- | -- | |
| Mary Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $53,730 | $5,570 | $48,160 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $53,730 | $5,570 | $48,160 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $53,730 | $5,570 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $33,260 | $5,010 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $33,260 | $5,010 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $33,260 | $5,010 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $30,000 | $5,010 | $24,990 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $30,000 | $5,010 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $30,000 | $5,010 | $24,990 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $30,740 | $5,010 | $25,730 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $30,740 | $5,010 | $25,730 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $30,740 | $5,010 | $25,730 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $30,740 | $5,010 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map