1027 Dune St Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $319,070, approximately $204 per square foot. 1027 Dune St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $285,300 | $102,200 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $270,300 | $93,000 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $257,100 | $93,000 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $234,500 | $70,400 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $203,700 | $64,100 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $193,800 | $56,700 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $183,600 | $51,500 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $175,100 | $51,500 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $160,500 | $48,800 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $160,500 | $48,800 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $160,500 | $48,800 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map