1027 E 16th Ave Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E 16th Ave, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $78,094, approximately $33 per square foot. 1027 E 16th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Elkhart Rentals Llc
Bought by
Grankowski Phippip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,226
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Spencer Jacqueline
Bought by
Elkhart Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grankowski Phippip | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| Elkhart Rentals Llc | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grankowski Phippip | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $66,400 | $6,600 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $61,900 | $6,600 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $769 | $57,700 | $6,600 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $769 | $30,000 | $4,400 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $769 | $30,000 | $4,400 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $769 | $30,000 | $4,400 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $660 | $30,000 | $4,400 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $824 | $36,000 | $5,300 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $838 | $30,000 | $4,400 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $55,300 | $4,400 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $77,300 | $5,300 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $1,881 | $83,700 | $5,300 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map