1027 E Erie Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $405,941, approximately $154 per square foot. 1027 E Erie Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Kidd Jolyn and Jolyn Kidd Trust
Bought by
Kidd Jolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Kidd Jolyn and Kidd James F
Bought by
Kidd Jolyn and Kidd James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Jolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Kidd Jolyn | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,282 | $128,090 | $19,954 | $108,136 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $118,874 | $52,129 | $66,745 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $118,874 | $52,129 | $66,745 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $118,874 | $52,129 | $66,745 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $99,470 | $43,620 | $55,850 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $99,470 | $43,620 | $55,850 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $99,470 | $43,620 | $55,850 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $83,530 | $19,120 | $64,410 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $83,530 | $19,120 | $64,410 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $83,530 | $19,120 | $64,410 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $74,920 | $17,150 | $57,770 |
| 2013 | $4,304 | $74,920 | $17,150 | $57,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map