Estimated Value: $682,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 E Teton Rd, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $807,998, approximately $502 per square foot. 1027 E Teton Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Yarbrough Lori A and Yarbrough Jon G
Bought by
Yarbrough Lori A and Yarbrough Jon G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Yarbrough Jon G
Bought by
Yarbrough Jon G and Yarbrough Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Skousen Pamela
Bought by
Yarbrough Jon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,616
Interest Rate
1.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Lori A | -- | Nextitle North Idaho | |
| Yarbrough Lori | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Yarbrough Jon G | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Yarbrough Jon G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarbrough Jon G | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarbrough Jon G | $230,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $656,707 | $215,217 | $441,490 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $583,050 | $226,440 | $356,610 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $608,004 | $251,394 | $356,610 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $559,418 | $273,358 | $286,060 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $393,094 | $161,412 | $231,682 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $318,630 | $147,630 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $284,043 | $123,213 | $160,830 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $254,102 | $107,262 | $146,840 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $265,045 | $121,495 | $143,550 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $240,370 | $102,540 | $137,830 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $180,500 | $38,730 | $141,770 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $199,246 | $72,676 | $126,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map