1027 Halliahurst Ave Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $101,401 - $227,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Halliahurst Ave, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $154,850, approximately $309 per square foot. 1027 Halliahurst Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Huffman David W
Bought by
Harnish Jacob and Harnish Kellay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnish Jacob | $77,500 | Acquisition Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $99,500 | $48,600 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $96,500 | $48,600 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $867 | $81,800 | $40,500 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $790 | $72,500 | $34,200 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $725 | $66,500 | $32,900 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $653 | $59,900 | $28,800 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $645 | $59,200 | $28,800 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $707 | $65,100 | $35,200 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $707 | $64,900 | $35,200 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $712 | $65,300 | $35,200 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $713 | $65,400 | $35,200 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $715 | $65,600 | $35,200 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map