1027 Harrison St Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $57,926 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Harrison St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $83,482, approximately $185 per square foot. 1027 Harrison St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Ciacelli Julie
Bought by
Curt Clawson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curt Clawson | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $26,750 | $3,400 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $161 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $153 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $694 | $18,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $832 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $137 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $808 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $11,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map