1027 Hatchet Dr Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Hatchet Dr, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently estimated at $323,744, approximately $214 per square foot. 1027 Hatchet Dr is a home with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Lenzen Jason A
Bought by
Lenzen Kathryn I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,629
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Lenzen Jason A
Bought by
Lenzen Kathryn I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,629
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
West Plains Development Inc
Bought by
Lenzen Jason A and Lenzen Kathryn I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenzen Kathryn I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lenzen Kathryn I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lenzen Kathryn I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lenzen Jason A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenzen Kathryn I | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Lenzen Kathryn I | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $22,743 | $4,453 | $18,290 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $30,819 | $5,938 | $24,881 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $31,176 | $5,189 | $25,987 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $25,825 | $5,189 | $20,636 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $23,630 | $5,189 | $18,441 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $23,455 | $5,189 | $18,266 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $23,395 | $5,189 | $18,206 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $21,354 | $3,610 | $17,744 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $22,009 | $4,560 | $17,449 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $22,892 | $3,420 | $19,472 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $21,399 | $3,420 | $17,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map