1027 High Grove Ln Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 High Grove Ln, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $426,013, approximately $220 per square foot. 1027 High Grove Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Leslie John W and Leslie Laura R
Bought by
Brock E John E and Brock Diane B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock E John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $331,300 | $80,000 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $331,300 | $80,000 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $165,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $132,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $265,200 | $70,000 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $265,200 | $70,000 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $265,200 | $70,000 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $236,200 | $50,000 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $236,200 | $50,000 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $236,200 | $50,000 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $236,200 | $50,000 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $244,600 | $50,000 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map