1027 Kimberly Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $571,647
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Kimberly Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $536,912, approximately $255 per square foot. 1027 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Masopust Paul J
Bought by
Masopust Paul J and Masopust Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Stach William R and Stach Sandra B
Bought by
Masopust Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masopust Paul J | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Masopust Paul J | -- | Bonneville Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masopust Paul J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $269,500 | $179,390 | $90,110 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $260,700 | $191,125 | $69,575 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $449,000 | $236,270 | $212,730 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $256,850 | $128,551 | $128,299 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $355,000 | $198,588 | $156,412 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $295,000 | $172,471 | $122,529 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $286,000 | $151,396 | $134,604 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $264,000 | $127,193 | $136,807 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $121,110 | $65,128 | $55,982 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $111,540 | $65,128 | $46,412 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $110,120 | $65,128 | $44,992 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,566 | $27,002 | $74,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map