Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michele Wilson
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(336) 209-9411
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $329,000
Property is under the First look program for Owner Occupant offers till 8/23/2012 Buyer to verify all systems property sold as is where is
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strausser David | $164,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Phlegar Mark S | $164,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phlegar Mark S | $155,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.9% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $299,000 | $20,000 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $157,900 | $17,500 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $157,900 | $17,500 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $157,900 | $17,500 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $157,900 | $17,500 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $116,200 | $11,400 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $117,200 | $11,400 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $117,200 | $11,400 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $97,087 | $11,700 | $85,387 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michele Wilson
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(336) 209-9411
137 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 650273
APN: 6823-88-4597
Ask me questions while you tour the home.