1027 Main St Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $784,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Main St, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $740,538, approximately $662 per square foot. 1027 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Chwaliszewski Irene A Est and Chwaliszewski
Bought by
Chwaliszewski Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1981
Bought by
Chwaliszewski Irene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chwaliszewski Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Chwaliszewski Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Chwaliszewski Irene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $515,800 | $418,900 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $508,100 | $412,600 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $547,100 | $399,500 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $6,065 | $505,800 | $379,000 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $436,600 | $316,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $388,800 | $268,200 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $373,600 | $253,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $367,400 | $253,000 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $351,700 | $237,300 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $339,600 | $232,600 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $334,000 | $231,900 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map