F
Seller's Agent in 2019
Felicia Giuliano
Classified Realty Group
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $745,000
Looking to get into a house full of charm in highly desired Reading? Look no further! Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, large bay window allows the natural light to pour into living room, gorgeous gum wood molding throughout the first floor, kitchen opens up to back deck that overlooks expansive backyard. Other features include master bedroom with walk-in closet, adorable custom window seat and built-in's, updated bathroom with double vanity, versatile third floor space could be used as a bedroom, office, or playroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Felicia Giuliano
Classified Realty Group Listed on: 04/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Felicia Giuliano
Classified Realty Group Listed on: 04/11/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Feiker Elizabeth A | $342,725 | -- | |
| Camberon Michelle D | $295,000 | -- | |
| Falcione Vincent M | $149,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $141,000 | -- | |
| Grone Rlty Trust | $212,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grone Rlty Trust | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feiker Elizabeth A | $272,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Camberon Michelle D | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grone Rlty Trust | $145,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Grone Rlty Trust | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grone Rlty Trust | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $435,000 | +6.4% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $618,300 | $382,400 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $606,200 | $374,900 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $541,300 | $334,400 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $486,000 | $299,900 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $431,100 | $260,500 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $438,200 | $249,600 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $417,200 | $237,500 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $5,681 | $409,600 | $233,100 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $384,800 | $218,900 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $353,900 | $216,600 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $337,300 | $206,300 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $321,400 | $196,500 | $124,900 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2019
Felicia Giuliano
Classified Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72481065
APN: READ-000033-000000-000187
Ask me questions while you tour the home.