NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1027 Meadow Run Copley, OH 44321

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $207,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,343 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2020

Last sale price $128,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,426 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Patio
  • Copley-Fairlawn Middle School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2020

Beautiful and Pristine, One Owner Townhouse sits on a Dead-End Street. Guests are welcomed with a Lovely Landscaped Walkway and Covered Porch Entry. Enjoy and Private Patio with Wooded and Green Space views. Low Maintenance Living and Low Monthly fees offer snow removal, Lawn Care, Trash Removal and Property Management. Newer Roof paid in full! In addition, Seller is offering a Home Warranty for peace of mind. Three levels of Finished Living Space and Neutral Decor. Newer Wood Laminate Flooring flow throughout the First Floor. Open Concept in mind allowing for Easy Entertaining. Fully Appliance Kitchen with Plenty of Cabinets. A Breakfast Bar opens to the Spacious Family Room. Sliding doors lead to a Patio with Privacy Fences. Vaulted Ceiling in the Owners Bedroom, Double Closets and an Attached Full Bath. Another Generously Sized Bedroom with Double Closets complete the Second level. An Open Stairway leads to the Finished Lower Level Rec Room Or Possible Third Bedroom with a Gorgeous Full Bathroom and a Laundry Utility room. Sizable One Car Attached Garage. Don’t Miss This Great Condo built in 2004!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Todaro

Howard Hanna License #2005010759 Listed on: 09/11/2020

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Diane Eichler

Howard Hanna License #2002013783

Last Buyer's Agent

David Montoney

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties License #2010001077

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,030

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1,394

HOA Fees

  • $119 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Views of Woods

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1507134

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, landscaping, property management, reserve fund, snow removal, trash removal
  • Meadows/Copley Allotment Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,030

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1,394 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$119 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Style: Colonial, Townhouse
  • Price Per Square Foot: 127.62
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 127.62
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1003
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1003.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 340.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1343.00

• Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 119.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Name: Meadows of Copley
  • Subdivision Complex: Meadows/Copley Allotment

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Insurance, Landscaping, Property Management, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash Removal

Schools

  • School District: Copley-Fairlawn CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1507134

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2030

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Americon Copley Ltd
Bought by
Gulledge Cordelia E
Current Estimated Value
$202,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,140
Outstanding Balance
$56,905
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$145,541

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gulledge Cordelia E $116,990 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gulledge Cordelia E $111,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Sold $128,000 -5.1% $95 / Sq Ft
09/20/2020 09/20/20 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $134,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,722 $48,612 $9,517 $39,095
2023 $2,722 $48,612 $9,517 $39,095
2022 $2,681 $39,204 $7,676 $31,528
2021 $2,385 $39,204 $7,676 $31,528
2020 $1,770 $39,210 $7,680 $31,530
2019 $1,466 $31,500 $5,440 $26,060
2018 $1,394 $31,500 $5,440 $26,060
2017 $1,318 $31,500 $5,440 $26,060
2016 $1,316 $29,410 $5,160 $24,250
2015 $1,318 $29,410 $5,160 $24,250
2014 $1,309 $29,410 $5,160 $24,250
2013 $1,684 $35,700 $5,160 $30,540

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4222716

MLS Now

APN: 15-07134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.