1027 N Brandywine Ave Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 N Brandywine Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $225,273, approximately $154 per square foot. 1027 N Brandywine Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Landolfo Paul
Bought by
Hernandez Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Efrain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Efrain | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $52 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $5,086 | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,500 | $13,100 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map