1027 NE 10th St Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,176 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 NE 10th St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $702,044, approximately $377 per square foot. 1027 NE 10th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $219,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $212,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $206,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $194,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $189,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $189,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $183,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $178,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $173,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $168,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $163,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $158,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map