1027 NW 6th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601
Fifth Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,239 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 NW 6th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $182,810, approximately $190 per square foot. 1027 NW 6th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Little Bessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Little Bessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Little Bessie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Little Bessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Bessie | $100 | -- | |
| Little Bessie | $100 | -- | |
| Little Bessie | $100 | -- | |
| Little Bessie | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $42,502 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $459 | $41,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $459 | $40,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $452 | $38,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $37,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $423 | $37,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $408 | $36,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $351 | $35,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $341 | $35,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $34,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $34,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $305 | $33,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,900 | $15,000 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map