1027 Perry St Reading, PA 19604
Northeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,779 - $147,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Perry St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $133,695, approximately $111 per square foot. 1027 Perry St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Twelfth & Marion Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Four Winds Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Camlin Mark M
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Carmello Angela
Bought by
Camlin Mark M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,850
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $555 | None Listed On Document | |
| Four Winds Investments Llc | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $1,800 | None Available | |
| Camlin Mark M | $46,500 | Dba Conestoga Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camlin Mark M | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $600 | $300 | $300 |
| 2024 | $27 | $600 | $300 | $300 |
| 2023 | $26 | $600 | $300 | $300 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $916 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $916 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $843 | $37,300 | $15,000 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map