1027 Privy Ln Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $254,764 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Privy Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $277,191, approximately $148 per square foot. 1027 Privy Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rowland Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Towers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Whitaker Gloria and Whitaker Kenya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Matthews Denese J and Matthews Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,431
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Gloria | $65,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $91,277 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $91,277 | -- | |
| Matthews Denese J | $122,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Denese J | $110,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $109,320 | $20,000 | $89,320 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $107,680 | $20,000 | $87,680 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $103,320 | $20,000 | $83,320 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $79,520 | $9,040 | $70,480 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $67,280 | $9,040 | $58,240 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $63,240 | $9,040 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $63,400 | $9,040 | $54,360 |
| 2018 | $933 | $52,800 | $9,040 | $43,760 |
| 2017 | $956 | $41,840 | $9,040 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $803 | $37,000 | $9,040 | $27,960 |
| 2014 | $666 | $30,840 | $9,000 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map