1027 Raspberry Rd Seymour, MO 65746
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $224,594
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Raspberry Rd, Seymour, MO 65746 and is currently estimated at $188,649, approximately $368 per square foot. 1027 Raspberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Schwartz Aaron E and Schwartz Margaret D
Bought by
Schwartz Samuel and Schwartz Aaron E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Cornelius | -- | Wolters Kluwer Financial Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwartz Cornelius | $106,400 | |
| Open | Schwartz Cornelius | $173,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |