T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tony Moua
HomeSmart
(678) 438-9883
9 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,754 - $449,000
2 ACRES, 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, LIVING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM, OFFICE ROOM, NEW ROOF, CENTRAL HEAT WORKING BUT NEED OUTSIDE AC UNIT, HOUSE HAS WINDOW AC UNITS, PRIVATE BACKYARD, SOLD AS IS. no lock box.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Tommy Tou | $142,000 | -- | |
| Lee May | -- | -- | |
| Lee May Y | $145,500 | -- | |
| Jackson John W | $119,500 | -- | |
| And Ansley Jeffrey P | $99,000 | -- | |
| Wts Bldrs | $16,500 | -- | |
| W T's Home Builders | $16,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Tommy Tou | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee May | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee May | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lee May Y | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson John W | $95,550 | |
| Previous Owner | W T's Home Builders | $79,407 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Sold | $142,000 | +1.4% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -3.4% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $87,528 | $15,200 | $72,328 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $85,454 | $15,200 | $70,254 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $86,054 | $15,200 | $70,854 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $68,606 | $15,200 | $53,406 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $68,606 | $15,200 | $53,406 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $68,606 | $15,200 | $53,406 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $68,606 | $15,200 | $53,406 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $61,723 | $15,200 | $46,523 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $52,970 | $15,200 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $51,560 | $15,200 | $36,360 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $52,006 | $15,200 | $36,806 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $44,701 | $7,448 | $37,253 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,844 | $7,448 | $35,396 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tony Moua
HomeSmart
(678) 438-9883
9 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5795248
APN: XX103A-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.