1027 S Hughes St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 S Hughes St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $195,561, approximately $155 per square foot. 1027 S Hughes St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $16,960 | $2,220 | $14,740 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $14,320 | $1,080 | $13,240 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $14,320 | $1,080 | $13,240 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $14,150 | $1,270 | $12,880 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $14,150 | $1,270 | $12,880 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $13,450 | $1,270 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $13,450 | $1,270 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $956 | $11,930 | $1,280 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $956 | $11,930 | $1,280 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,930 | $1,280 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,220 | $2,010 | $10,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,710 | $1,450 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map