1027 Totten St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,788,769 - $2,556,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,992
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Totten St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $2,031,442, approximately $508 per square foot. 1027 Totten St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Ng Anna W and Ng Peter Y
Bought by
Altese Antonietta and Anteri Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altese Antonietta | $1,550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,793 | $72,794 | $6,720 | $66,074 |
| 2025 | $13,793 | $68,674 | $6,389 | $62,285 |
| 2024 | $13,793 | $68,674 | $7,214 | $61,460 |
| 2023 | $13,843 | $68,160 | $7,874 | $60,286 |
| 2022 | $10,508 | $98,220 | $13,620 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $14,520 | $105,060 | $13,620 | $91,440 |
| 2020 | $13,777 | $90,360 | $13,620 | $76,740 |
| 2019 | $13,616 | $86,400 | $13,620 | $72,780 |
| 2018 | $13,168 | $64,599 | $9,304 | $55,295 |
| 2017 | $12,423 | $60,943 | $11,193 | $49,750 |
| 2016 | $11,494 | $60,943 | $11,193 | $49,750 |
| 2015 | $7,601 | $54,240 | $15,120 | $39,120 |
| 2014 | $7,601 | $54,240 | $15,120 | $39,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map