1027 W 2nd St Mount Vernon, IN 47620
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 W 2nd St, Mount Vernon, IN 47620. 1027 W 2nd St is a home located in Posey County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Junior High School, Mount Vernon High School, and St. Matthew Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $23,000 | $7,400 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $596 | $19,400 | $7,400 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $378 | $18,900 | $7,400 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $366 | $18,300 | $7,400 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $346 | $17,300 | $7,400 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $354 | $17,700 | $7,800 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $352 | $17,600 | $7,800 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $346 | $17,300 | $7,800 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $356 | $16,400 | $7,800 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $491 | $16,400 | $7,800 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $346 | $17,300 | $7,800 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | $346 | $17,600 | $7,900 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map